Directors Incharge

1. Musarrat Burkie
(The Founder Director)
(Dec 1, 1981 – Jul 15, 1983)
2. Khawaja Ijaz Sarwar
(Sep 29, 1986 – Nov 7, 1988
Jun 6, 1994 – Nov 30, 1994)

Director Generals

3. Muzaffar Abbas
(Jul 16, 1983 – Aug 25, 1986
Dec 1, 1994 – Aug 29, 1997
Feb 6, 1999 – Sep 14, 2001)
4. Muhammad Abbas
(Nov 8, 1988 – Sep 15, 1989
Apr 1, 1992 – Nov 6, 1992)
5. M.E.H. Khilji
(Aug 15, 1989 – Sep 18, 1991)
6. Mufti Jamiluddin
(Dec 18, 1991 – Mar 28, 1992)
7. M.A. Latif Ulfat
(Nov. 7, 1992 – Jan 19, 1994)
8. Muhammad Tayyab
(Feb 21, 1994 – Jun 5, 1994)
9. Syed Anwar Mahmood
(Dec 5, 1997 – Aug 10, 1998)
10. Kamran Ali Khan
(Sep 10, 1998 – Feb 15, 1999
Feb 10, 2005 – Mar 8, 2006)
11. Saeeda Tahirkheli
(Sep 17, 2001 – Feb 21, 2004)
12. A.S. Abbasy
(May 8, 2004 – Feb 10, 2005)
13. Ghulam Hazoor Bajwa
(Apr 27, 2006 – Apr 27, 2007)
14. Tahira Zia
(Apr 27, 2007 – May 15, 2008)
15. I. N. Abbasi
(May 23, 2008 – May 27, 2009)
16. S. Fayyaz Hussain
(Aug 4, 2009 – Sep 18, 2009)
17. Mobashshrah Nighat Bajwa
(Jul 7, 2010 – Nov 21, 2011)
18. Aziz-ur-Rahman Gondal
(Nov 21, 2011 – Feb 29, 2012)
19. M. Khalid Sarwar
(May 3, 2012 – May 11, 2014)
20. Sheraz Latif
(July 7, 2014 – Dec. 20, 2017)
21. Zahida Parveen
(Feb. 03, 2018  – Nov. 22, 2018)
21. Samina Waqar
(Jan. 28, 2019  – June 11, 2019)
22. Nighat Shah
(Apr. 13, 2020  – May 07, 2020)
22. Tariq Mahmood Khan
(Jul. 28, 2020  – Sep 29, 2021)